Scholarship Recipients

Jasmeet Kaur

Jasmeet Kaur

Tuscarora High School, AVID
(Oak Hill Wealth Advisors Scholarship)
George Mason University
2022–2026

Carlos Morales

Carlos Morales

Potomac Falls High School, CAMPUS
(Loudoun Laurels Endowment Scholarship)
George Mason University
2022–2026

Wendy Ramirez

Wendy Ramirez

Park View High School, CAMPUS
(Loudoun Laurels Endowment Scholarship)
George Mason University
2021 – 2025

Carla Martinez-Borja

Carla Martinez-Borja

Heritage High School, CAMPUS
(Loudoun Laurels Endowment Scholarship)
George Mason University
2021 – 2025

Breni Portales-Escobar

Breni Portales-Escobar

Park View High School, CAMPUS
(Dr. Josh Attridge and Elaine May Attridge Scholarship)
University of Virginia
2020 – 2024

Maria-Paula Proano

Maria-Paula Proano

Riverside High School, CAMPUS
(Alex Daly Memorial Scholarship)
George Mason University
2019 – 2023

Luis Enrique Gamboa Robles

Luis Enrique Gamboa Robles

Park View High School, AVID
(May Family Foundation Scholarship)
George Mason University
2019 – 2023

Eduardo Trujillo

Eduardo Trujillo

Tuscarora High School, AVID
(Schaufeld Family Foundation Scholarship)
The University of Virginia
2019 – 2023

Sulma Hernandez

Sulma Hernandez

Loudoun Valley High School, CAMPUS
(May Family Foundation Scholarship)
Northern Virginia Community College
The College of William and Mary
2018 – 2021

Ashley Cardenas-Alviar

Ashley Cardenas-Alviar

Loudoun County High School, AVID
(Steve and Jane Hale Trust Scholarship)
Virginia Commonwealth University
2018 – 2022

Jayla Grooms

Jayla Grooms

Heritage High School, CAMPUS
(May Family Foundation Scholarship)
Virginia State University
2018 – 2022

John Aguilar

John Aguilar

Tuscarora High School, AVID
(May Family Foundation Scholarship)
Northern Virginia Community College
Virginia Tech
2018 – 2022

Zyonne Martin

Zyonne Martin

Dominion High School, CAMPUS
(May Family Foundation Scholarship)
Virginia Tech
2017 – 2021

Haydee Lissette Portillo

Haydee Lissette Portillo

Park View High School, CAMPUS
(Anonymous Donor and Loudoun Laurels Endowment Scholarships)
Virginia Tech
2017 – 2021

Ngozi Akingbesote

Ngozi Akingbesote

Dominion High School, CAMPUS
(Claude Moore Charitable Foundation Scholarship in Honor of J. Lambert Scholar)
The University of Virginia
Yale University
2016 – 2020

Jenae Barnes

Jenae Barnes

Briar Woods High School, CAMPUS
(Claude Moore Charitable Foundation Scholarship in Honor of J. Lambert Scholar)
Northern Virginia Community College
George Mason University
2016 – 2020

Sumeet Saini

Sumeet Saini

Briar Woods High School, CAMPUS
(Claude Moore Charitable Foundation Scholarship in Honor of J. Lambert Scholar)
Christopher Newport University
2016 – 2020

Diana Tinta

Diana Tinta

Woodgrove High School, CAMPUS
The University of Virginia
(Wyatt Family Scholarship)
2016 – 2020

Justin Mooney

Justin Mooney

Park View High School, CAMPUS
The University of Virginia
(Middleburg Bank/Joseph L. Boling Scholar)
2015 – 2019

Carlos Perez

Carlos Perez

Loudoun County High School, AVID
(May Family Foundation)
Old Dominion University
2015 – 2019

Quentin Watts

Quentin Watts

Woodgrove High School, CAMPUS
(Dewberry Foundation Scholarship)
Christopher Newport University
2015 – 2019

Sharozia Imtiaz

Sharozia Imtiaz

Loudoun County High School, CAMPUS
(May Family Foundation)
Northern Virginia Community College
2014 – 2018

Ahmed Youssef

Ahmed Youssef

Loudoun County High School, AVID
(May Family Foundation)
Northern Virginia Community College
2014 – 2018

Sara Litke

Sara Litke

Loudoun County High School. AVID
(May Family Foundation Scholarship)
Old Dominion University
2013 – 2017

Juan Najera

Juan Najera

Loudoun County High School, CAMPUS
(May Family Foundation)
Christopher Newport University
2013 – 2017