Scholarship Recipients

Wendy Ramirez

Wendy Ramirez

Park View High School, CAMPUS
(Loudoun Laurels Endowment Scholarship)
George Mason University
2021 – 2025

Carla Martinez-Borja

Carla Martinez-Borja

Heritage High School, CAMPUS
(Loudoun Laurels Endowment Scholarship)
George Mason University
2021 – 2025

Breni Portales-Escobar

Breni Portales-Escobar

Park View High School, CAMPUS
(Dr. Josh Attridge and Elaine May Attridge Scholarship)
University of Virginia
2020 – 2024

Maria-Paula Proano

Maria-Paula Proano

Riverside High School, CAMPUS
(Alex Daly Memorial Scholarship)
George Mason University
2019 – 2023

Luis Enrique Gamboa Robles

Luis Enrique Gamboa Robles

Park View High School, AVID
(May Family Foundation Scholarship)
George Mason University
2019 – 2023

Eduardo Trujillo

Eduardo Trujillo

Tuscarora High School, AVID
(Schaufeld Family Foundation Scholarship)
The University of Virginia
2019 – 2023

Sulma Hernandez

Sulma Hernandez

Loudoun Valley High School, CAMPUS
(May Family Foundation Scholarship)
Northern Virginia Community College
The College of William and Mary
2018 – 2021

Ashley Cardenas-Alviar

Ashley Cardenas-Alviar

Loudoun County High School, AVID
(Steve and Jane Hale Trust Scholarship)
Virginia Commonwealth University
2018 – 2022

Jayla Grooms

Jayla Grooms

Heritage High School, CAMPUS
(May Family Foundation Scholarship)
Virginia State University
2018 – 2022

John Aguilar

John Aguilar

Tuscarora High School, AVID
(May Family Foundation Scholarship)
Northern Virginia Community College
Virginia Tech
2018 – 2022

Zyonne Martin

Zyonne Martin

Dominion High School, CAMPUS
(May Family Foundation Scholarship)
Virginia Tech
2017 – 2021

Haydee Lissette Portillo

Haydee Lissette Portillo

Park View High School, CAMPUS
(Anonymous Donor and Loudoun Laurels Endowment Scholarships)
Virginia Tech
2017 – 2021

Ngozi Akingbesote

Ngozi Akingbesote

Dominion High School, CAMPUS
(Claude Moore Charitable Foundation Scholarship in Honor of J. Lambert Scholar)
The University of Virginia
Yale University
2016 – 2020

Jenae Barnes

Jenae Barnes

Briar Woods High School, CAMPUS
(Claude Moore Charitable Foundation Scholarship in Honor of J. Lambert Scholar)
Northern Virginia Community College
George Mason University
2016 – 2020

Sumeet Saini

Sumeet Saini

Briar Woods High School, CAMPUS
(Claude Moore Charitable Foundation Scholarship in Honor of J. Lambert Scholar)
Christopher Newport University
2016 – 2020

Diana Tinta

Diana Tinta

Woodgrove High School, CAMPUS
The University of Virginia
(Wyatt Family Scholarship)
2016 – 2020

Justin Mooney

Justin Mooney

Park View High School, CAMPUS
The University of Virginia
(Middleburg Bank/Joseph L. Boling Scholar)
2015 – 2019

Carlos Perez

Carlos Perez

Loudoun County High School, AVID
(May Family Foundation)
Old Dominion University
2015 – 2019

Quentin Watts

Quentin Watts

Woodgrove High School, CAMPUS
(Dewberry Foundation Scholarship)
Christopher Newport University
2015 – 2019

Sharozia Imtiaz

Sharozia Imtiaz

Loudoun County High School, CAMPUS
(May Family Foundation)
Northern Virginia Community College
2014 – 2018

Ahmed Youssef

Ahmed Youssef

Loudoun County High School, AVID
(May Family Foundation)
Northern Virginia Community College
2014 – 2018

Sara Litke

Sara Litke

Loudoun County High School. AVID
(May Family Foundation Scholarship)
Old Dominion University
2013 – 2017

Juan Najera

Juan Najera

Loudoun County High School, CAMPUS
(May Family Foundation)
Christopher Newport University
2013 – 2017